Album Releases

Latest jazz releases & press coverage
Arild Andersen / Daniel Sommer / Rob Luft – As Time Passes (April 26th, 2024)

Arild Andersen / Daniel Sommer / Rob Luft – As Time Passes (April 26th, 2024)

Quadro Nuevo – HAPPY Deluxe (April 12th, 2024)

Quadro Nuevo – HAPPY Deluxe (April 12th, 2024)

Mathias Landæus – Path (April 12th, 2024)

Mathias Landæus – Path (April 12th, 2024)

Randi Pontoppidan &  Martin Fabricius – Clouds (April 12th, 2024)

Randi Pontoppidan & Martin Fabricius – Clouds (April 12th, 2024)

daoud | Good Boy (April 12th, 2024)

daoud | Good Boy (April 12th, 2024)

Lis Wessberg | Twain Walking (April 12th, 2024)

Lis Wessberg | Twain Walking (April 12th, 2024)

Vasilis Xenopoulos & Paul Edis Quartet | Feels Like Home (April 19th, 2024)

Vasilis Xenopoulos & Paul Edis Quartet | Feels Like Home (April 19th, 2024)

Maria Dybbroe | MEUF Vol 2 (March 8th, 2024)

Maria Dybbroe | MEUF Vol 2 (March 8th, 2024)

Luca Sestak | Lighter Notes (March 8th, 2024)

Luca Sestak | Lighter Notes (March 8th, 2024)

Rasmus Sørensen | Traits // Balancing Act (Double Release) (March 15th, 2024)

Rasmus Sørensen | Traits // Balancing Act (Double Release) (March 15th, 2024)

Florian Arbenz X  Neame / Ito / Hart / Pursglove / Mika | Conversation #11/#12: ON! (March 15th, 2024)

Florian Arbenz X Neame / Ito / Hart / Pursglove / Mika | Conversation #11/#12: ON! (March 15th, 2024)

Tomasz Dąbrowski & The Individual Beings | Better (March 29th, 2024)

Tomasz Dąbrowski & The Individual Beings | Better (March 29th, 2024)

David Miilman Group |  What’s Left (March 1st, 2024)

David Miilman Group | What’s Left (March 1st, 2024)

Michael Arbenz | Classicism – A Point of View (March 15th, 2024)

Michael Arbenz | Classicism – A Point of View (March 15th, 2024)

Andy Watts | The Way Back From Here (February 23th, 2024)

Andy Watts | The Way Back From Here (February 23th, 2024)

Last Ark Out | Lift (February 23th, 2024)

Last Ark Out | Lift (February 23th, 2024)

Susanne Alt | Royalty For Real (February 16th, 2024)

Susanne Alt | Royalty For Real (February 16th, 2024)

Filip Dinev | Romann (January 19th, 2024)

Filip Dinev | Romann (January 19th, 2024)

Jacob Anderskov | I Sang (February 2nd, 2024)

Jacob Anderskov | I Sang (February 2nd, 2024)

Roger Lin | Exploitation Suite (December 6th, 2023)

Roger Lin | Exploitation Suite (December 6th, 2023)

Stella Bass | Look For The Silver Lining (February 3th, 2024)

Stella Bass | Look For The Silver Lining (February 3th, 2024)

Bévort 3 | Northbound (February 9th, 2024)

Bévort 3 | Northbound (February 9th, 2024)

David Bixler | The Langston Hughes Project Vol. 1 (January 12th, 2024)

David Bixler | The Langston Hughes Project Vol. 1 (January 12th, 2024)

Kalaha | Nord Havn (January 26th, 2024)

Kalaha | Nord Havn (January 26th, 2024)

Jeppe Zacho | Introducing… (January 12th, 2024)

Jeppe Zacho | Introducing… (January 12th, 2024)

Christoph Grab’s Reflections | Oneness (January 26th, 2024)

Christoph Grab’s Reflections | Oneness (January 26th, 2024)

Ellas Kapell | For All We Know (November 10th)

Ellas Kapell | For All We Know (November 10th)

Meinild/Anderskov/Tom | Spectral Entanglements (November 24, 2023)

Meinild/Anderskov/Tom | Spectral Entanglements (November 24, 2023)

Peter Rosendal | Vejviser (November 17, 2023)

Peter Rosendal | Vejviser (November 17, 2023)

Andreas Toftemark Quartet | La Gare (November 17, 2023)

Andreas Toftemark Quartet | La Gare (November 17, 2023)

Silvan Joray | UPDRAFT (November 3, 2023)

Silvan Joray | UPDRAFT (November 3, 2023)

Benet McLean | Green Park (November 24, 2023)

Benet McLean | Green Park (November 24, 2023)

Dominik Schürmann Ensemble | The Seagull’s Serenade (December 1, 2023)

Dominik Schürmann Ensemble | The Seagull’s Serenade (December 1, 2023)

Get The Blessing | Pallett (October 20, 2023)

Get The Blessing | Pallett (October 20, 2023)

Human Being Human | Disappearance (November 10, 2023)

Human Being Human | Disappearance (November 10, 2023)

Marius Neset / London Sinfonietta | Geyser (October 27, 2023)

Marius Neset / London Sinfonietta | Geyser (October 27, 2023)

Elmar Frey | Seven Colors (November 3, 2023)

Elmar Frey | Seven Colors (November 3, 2023)

Søren Bebe Trio | Here Now (November 17, 2023)

Søren Bebe Trio | Here Now (November 17, 2023)

Maria Grapsa Sextet | Life (November 3, 2023)

Maria Grapsa Sextet | Life (November 3, 2023)

Daniel Karlsson Trio | Sorry Boss (October 6, 2023)

Daniel Karlsson Trio | Sorry Boss (October 6, 2023)

PRIM | Meridian Steps (October 14, 2023)

PRIM | Meridian Steps (October 14, 2023)

Kostas Patsiotis | October (October 20, 2023)

Kostas Patsiotis | October (October 20, 2023)

Rumpistol | Going Inside (September 29, 2023)

Rumpistol | Going Inside (September 29, 2023)

Andreas Schaerer/Kalle Kalima inviting Tim Lefebvre | Evolution (September 29, 2023)

Andreas Schaerer/Kalle Kalima inviting Tim Lefebvre | Evolution (September 29, 2023)

Júlio Resende Fado Jazz | Sons of Revolution (October 13, 2023)

Júlio Resende Fado Jazz | Sons of Revolution (October 13, 2023)

Rasmus Oppenhagen Krogh | Until Then (October 20, 2023)

Rasmus Oppenhagen Krogh | Until Then (October 20, 2023)

SHALOSH | Tales of Utopia (September 29, 2023)

SHALOSH | Tales of Utopia (September 29, 2023)

Oliver Lake / Mathias Landæus / Kresten Osgood | Spirit (October 11, 2023)

Oliver Lake / Mathias Landæus / Kresten Osgood | Spirit (October 11, 2023)

Joshua Espinoza | Songs From Yesterday (September 29, 2023)

Joshua Espinoza | Songs From Yesterday (September 29, 2023)

Torben Westergaard | The Gori Project II (September 1, 2023)

Torben Westergaard | The Gori Project II (September 1, 2023)

AKKU QUINTET by Manuel Pasquinelli | KINEMA (September 15, 2023)

AKKU QUINTET by Manuel Pasquinelli | KINEMA (September 15, 2023)

Florian Arbenz | Inland (September 8, 2023)

Florian Arbenz | Inland (September 8, 2023)

World Citizen Band | Antares (August 25, 2023)

World Citizen Band | Antares (August 25, 2023)

Alf Carlsson | Lights (September 1, 2023)

Alf Carlsson | Lights (September 1, 2023)

Dinesen / Christensen / Sonne | Moonlight Drive (September 8, 2023)

Dinesen / Christensen / Sonne | Moonlight Drive (September 8, 2023)

Benjamín Gísli Trio | Line Of Thought (August 18, 2023)

Benjamín Gísli Trio | Line Of Thought (August 18, 2023)

Paulo Almeida | Oferenda (September 1, 2023)

Paulo Almeida | Oferenda (September 1, 2023)

Jesper Thorn | Dragør (September 29, 2023)

Jesper Thorn | Dragør (September 29, 2023)

fractus | fractus (July 14, 2023)

fractus | fractus (July 14, 2023)

Yossi Itskovich Octet | Times (July 14, 2023)

Yossi Itskovich Octet | Times (July 14, 2023)

Tobie Medland | The Aviary (July 7, 2023)

Tobie Medland | The Aviary (July 7, 2023)

Ethan Cohn / Sebastián Greschuk | Ensemble Infinity (June 16, 2023)

Ethan Cohn / Sebastián Greschuk | Ensemble Infinity (June 16, 2023)

Matthias Bublath / Michi Ruzitschka | Duo Norte Sul (May 26, 2023)

Matthias Bublath / Michi Ruzitschka | Duo Norte Sul (May 26, 2023)

Randy Bernsen | Heart Mind and Soul (June 16, 2023)

Randy Bernsen | Heart Mind and Soul (June 16, 2023)

Michel Meis 4tet | Lollipop Moment (May 23, 2023)

Michel Meis 4tet | Lollipop Moment (May 23, 2023)

Gustaf Ljunggren / Emil de Waal | Stockholm København (July 7, 2023)

Gustaf Ljunggren / Emil de Waal | Stockholm København (July 7, 2023)

Harald Walkate’s The New York Second Trio | After The Hours, The Minutes (May 5, 2023)

Harald Walkate’s The New York Second Trio | After The Hours, The Minutes (May 5, 2023)

Richard Pavlidis | Iconography (June 2, 2023)

Richard Pavlidis | Iconography (June 2, 2023)

Cecilie Strange | Beyond (June 9, 2023)

Cecilie Strange | Beyond (June 9, 2023)

Gypsy Jazz Festival of London (4-7 May 2023)

Gypsy Jazz Festival of London (4-7 May 2023)

Lars Jansson / Thomas Agergaard | Garden of Sounds (June 2, 2023)

Lars Jansson / Thomas Agergaard | Garden of Sounds (June 2, 2023)

Gutfleisch – Schürmann – Frey feat. Hendrik Meurkens | Roundabout (May 26, 2023)

Gutfleisch – Schürmann – Frey feat. Hendrik Meurkens | Roundabout (May 26, 2023)

Mirna Bogdanović | Awake (May 12, 2023)

Mirna Bogdanović | Awake (May 12, 2023)

Richard Andersson NOR feat. Hilmar Jensson | UNDO (May 12, 2023)

Richard Andersson NOR feat. Hilmar Jensson | UNDO (May 12, 2023)

Kósmos | Averno (May 19, 2023)

Kósmos | Averno (May 19, 2023)

Kasper Tranberg | Nobody’s Heart (May 12, 2023)

Kasper Tranberg | Nobody’s Heart (May 12, 2023)

Mulo Francel | The Melody Sax  (April 28, 2023)

Mulo Francel | The Melody Sax (April 28, 2023)

Lorenzo De Finti (feat. Fabrizio Bosso) | Lullabies From An Unknown Time  (May 13, 2023)

Lorenzo De Finti (feat. Fabrizio Bosso) | Lullabies From An Unknown Time (May 13, 2023)

Laura | Sunset Balcony (May 5, 2023)

Laura | Sunset Balcony (May 5, 2023)

Phillip Dornbusch’s Projektor | re|construct (April 14, 2023)

Phillip Dornbusch’s Projektor | re|construct (April 14, 2023)

A Plane To Catch | Moko Jumbie (April 28, 2023)

A Plane To Catch | Moko Jumbie (April 28, 2023)

Arbenz x Krijger x Osby | Conversation #9: Targeted (April 7, 2023)

Arbenz x Krijger x Osby | Conversation #9: Targeted (April 7, 2023)

Henk Kraaijeveld | Patches of Sky (March 31, 2023)

Henk Kraaijeveld | Patches of Sky (March 31, 2023)

Karin Hammar Fab4 | Opening (April 14, 2023)

Karin Hammar Fab4 | Opening (April 14, 2023)

Kari Kirkland | if (when you go) | January 13, 2023

Kari Kirkland | if (when you go) | January 13, 2023

Floris Kappeyne Trio | Closer (April 7, 2023)

Floris Kappeyne Trio | Closer (April 7, 2023)

Michael Arbenz | Reflections of D (March 15, 2023)

Michael Arbenz | Reflections of D (March 15, 2023)

Isabelle Bodenseh | Flowing Mind (February 3, 2023)

Isabelle Bodenseh | Flowing Mind (February 3, 2023)

Trichotomy | To Vanish (March 23, 2023)

Trichotomy | To Vanish (March 23, 2023)

Yumi Ito | Ysla (April 14, 2023)

Yumi Ito | Ysla (April 14, 2023)

Laura Schuler Quartet | Sueños Paralelos (March 17, 2023)

Laura Schuler Quartet | Sueños Paralelos (March 17, 2023)

Luumu | Elephant Love Song (March 10, 2023)

Luumu | Elephant Love Song (March 10, 2023)

Nana Rashid | Music For Betty (April 14, 2023)

Nana Rashid | Music For Betty (April 14, 2023)

Lasse Mørck | Imagining Places No One’s Probably Ever Been (March 10, 2023)

Lasse Mørck | Imagining Places No One’s Probably Ever Been (March 10, 2023)

Areia | Stories (March 8, 2023)

Areia | Stories (March 8, 2023)

Andorra | Current (March 23, 2023)

Andorra | Current (March 23, 2023)

Tigeroak | Living and Living (February 24, 2023)

Tigeroak | Living and Living (February 24, 2023)

Lisa Marie Simmons | NoteSpeak 12 (February 24, 2023)

Lisa Marie Simmons | NoteSpeak 12 (February 24, 2023)

Roberto Pistolesi | Open Lands and Moving People (February 17, 2023)

Roberto Pistolesi | Open Lands and Moving People (February 17, 2023)

Luca Di Luzio | Never Give Up (December 10, 2022)

Luca Di Luzio | Never Give Up (December 10, 2022)

Machina Mundi I Machina Mundi (16 December, 2022)

Machina Mundi I Machina Mundi (16 December, 2022)

Little North I Wide Open (27 January, 2023)

Little North I Wide Open (27 January, 2023)

Teus Nobel Liberty Group ft. Jasper Blom & Teis Semey | Human First (January 6, 2023)

Teus Nobel Liberty Group ft. Jasper Blom & Teis Semey | Human First (January 6, 2023)

Arbenz X Puschnig / Vistel / Marshall / Arbenz | Ablaze (December 9, 2022)

Arbenz X Puschnig / Vistel / Marshall / Arbenz | Ablaze (December 9, 2022)

Iago Fernández | Luzada (November 25, 2022)

Iago Fernández | Luzada (November 25, 2022)

Anne Efternøler & Lige Børn | Anne Efternøler & Lige Børn (November 11, 2022)

Anne Efternøler & Lige Børn | Anne Efternøler & Lige Børn (November 11, 2022)

Moreira Chonguiça I Sounds Of Peace (November 4, 2022)

Moreira Chonguiça I Sounds Of Peace (November 4, 2022)

Anthony Strong I Easy Sailing (November 11, 2022)

Anthony Strong I Easy Sailing (November 11, 2022)

Hexabit | Unrulers (October 21, 2022)

Hexabit | Unrulers (October 21, 2022)

Martial Solal |  Live In Ottobrunn  (November 4, 2022)

Martial Solal | Live In Ottobrunn (November 4, 2022)

BTTRFLY Quintet | Coast (November 4, 2022)

BTTRFLY Quintet | Coast (November 4, 2022)

Cornelius Claudio Kreusch | Eye of the Storm  (August 5, 2022)

Cornelius Claudio Kreusch | Eye of the Storm (August 5, 2022)

Christian Winninghoff | Cloud Sounds (August 12, 2022)

Christian Winninghoff | Cloud Sounds (August 12, 2022)

Gilles Grethen Quartet | State of Mind (October 21, 2022)

Gilles Grethen Quartet | State of Mind (October 21, 2022)

Pedro Neves Trio | Hindrances (October 19, 2022)

Pedro Neves Trio | Hindrances (October 19, 2022)

Helena Kay’s KIM Trio | Golden Sands (October 7th 2022)

Helena Kay’s KIM Trio | Golden Sands (October 7th 2022)

Matthias Bublath Trio | Orange Sea (September 30, 2022)

Matthias Bublath Trio | Orange Sea (September 30, 2022)

Supreme Court | The Supreme Vibe (Nov 25, 2022)

Supreme Court | The Supreme Vibe (Nov 25, 2022)

Billy Pod | Quintessence (November 04, 2022)

Billy Pod | Quintessence (November 04, 2022)

Frederik Lundin & Odense Jazz Orchestra | It Takes All Kinds to Make a World (November 11, 2022)

Frederik Lundin & Odense Jazz Orchestra | It Takes All Kinds to Make a World (November 11, 2022)

Clarice Assad, Johan Dynnesen, Jesper Bodilsen, Francesco Calì + guests | Window to the World (September 12, 2022)

Clarice Assad, Johan Dynnesen, Jesper Bodilsen, Francesco Calì + guests | Window to the World (September 12, 2022)

Arbenz/ Lightsey/ Elekes/ Landolf | Conversation #6/ #7 (August 6, 2022)

Arbenz/ Lightsey/ Elekes/ Landolf | Conversation #6/ #7 (August 6, 2022)

Petrescu / Locher / Riel | Live at Jazzhus Montmartre, Copenhagen (June 24, 2022)

Petrescu / Locher / Riel | Live at Jazzhus Montmartre, Copenhagen (June 24, 2022)

Luboš Soukup & Christian Pabst | Levitas (September 2, 2022)

Luboš Soukup & Christian Pabst | Levitas (September 2, 2022)

John Aram & The United Underground Orchestra feat. Joe Locke & Tim Garland | Rhapsody in Red (September 2, 2022)

John Aram & The United Underground Orchestra feat. Joe Locke & Tim Garland | Rhapsody in Red (September 2, 2022)

Omer Govreen | Maya (October 28th, 2022)

Omer Govreen | Maya (October 28th, 2022)

Owls | Wendolin’s Monocle (September 18, 2022)

Owls | Wendolin’s Monocle (September 18, 2022)

Wojtek Justyna | Thrice (September 15, 2022)

Wojtek Justyna | Thrice (September 15, 2022)

Kosmos Trio | Brev Til En Ven (October 14, 2022)

Kosmos Trio | Brev Til En Ven (October 14, 2022)

Kalaha + Hilal Kaya with Aarhus Jazz Orchestra | Tutku (August 26, 2022)

Kalaha + Hilal Kaya with Aarhus Jazz Orchestra | Tutku (August 26, 2022)

Morten Schantz | Trio Passenger (Sept 16, 2022)

Morten Schantz | Trio Passenger (Sept 16, 2022)

Marcelo Maccagnan | Night Tales (July 29, 2022)

Marcelo Maccagnan | Night Tales (July 29, 2022)

Teemu Kekkonen | Here / There (September 16, 2022)

Teemu Kekkonen | Here / There (September 16, 2022)

Per Møllehøj, Richard Andersson & Jorge Rossy | Inviting (August 12, 2022)

Per Møllehøj, Richard Andersson & Jorge Rossy | Inviting (August 12, 2022)

SaltmanKnowles | Native Speaker (July 8, 2022)

SaltmanKnowles | Native Speaker (July 8, 2022)

Mario Gaiotto | Cosmopaulista (August 7, 2022)

Mario Gaiotto | Cosmopaulista (August 7, 2022)

Giovanni Costello | In Alto Mare (July 22, 2022)

Giovanni Costello | In Alto Mare (July 22, 2022)

Emil de Waal | Handmade In Denmark (June 24, 2022)

Emil de Waal | Handmade In Denmark (June 24, 2022)

Foaie Verde | Phoenix (June 24, 2022)

Foaie Verde | Phoenix (June 24, 2022)

Acoustic Lounge | Alone Together (July 8, 2022)

Acoustic Lounge | Alone Together (July 8, 2022)

The Paxton / Spangler Septet | Ugqozi (May 27, 2022)

The Paxton / Spangler Septet | Ugqozi (May 27, 2022)

Petrescu / Locher / Riel | Live at Jazzhus Montmartre, Copenhagen (June 24, 2022)

Petrescu / Locher / Riel | Live at Jazzhus Montmartre, Copenhagen (June 24, 2022)

Mathias Heise | QUADRILLION (June 3, 2022)

Mathias Heise | QUADRILLION (June 3, 2022)

Wawau Adler – I Play With You (June 11, 2022)

Wawau Adler – I Play With You (June 11, 2022)

OTOOTO | Dosage (June 24, 2022)

OTOOTO | Dosage (June 24, 2022)

Kresten Osgood | Kresten Osgood Plays The Organ For You  (June 3, 2022)

Kresten Osgood | Kresten Osgood Plays The Organ For You (June 3, 2022)

Hass – Blachman | The Shortlist (May 27, 2022)

Hass – Blachman | The Shortlist (May 27, 2022)

Robert Keßler | LITTLE PEOPLE (April 29, 2022)

Robert Keßler | LITTLE PEOPLE (April 29, 2022)

Vejslev Exploration Band | Parallels (May 6, 2022)

Vejslev Exploration Band | Parallels (May 6, 2022)

Linus Eppinger | Leaning In (June 05, 2022)

Linus Eppinger | Leaning In (June 05, 2022)

Human Being Human | Equals (June 17, 2022)

Human Being Human | Equals (June 17, 2022)

Gustaf Ljunggren with Skúli Sverrisson | Floreana (May 13, 2022)

Gustaf Ljunggren with Skúli Sverrisson | Floreana (May 13, 2022)

Arbenz X Postma /  Jerjen / Barradas | Conversation #5: Elemental (April 29, 2022)

Arbenz X Postma / Jerjen / Barradas | Conversation #5: Elemental (April 29, 2022)

Lorenzo De Finti Quartet | Mysterium Lunae (May 10, 2022)

Lorenzo De Finti Quartet | Mysterium Lunae (May 10, 2022)

Jules Hay | Where Next? (March 25, 2022)

Jules Hay | Where Next? (March 25, 2022)

Dominik Schürmann Trio feat. Max Ionata | Moons Ago (April 8, 2022)

Dominik Schürmann Trio feat. Max Ionata | Moons Ago (April 8, 2022)

Majamisty TriO | Wind Rose (April 7, 2022)

Majamisty TriO | Wind Rose (April 7, 2022)

Morello, Francel, Faller | Living is Easy, Mostly (March 18, 2022)

Morello, Francel, Faller | Living is Easy, Mostly (March 18, 2022)

Filippo Deorsola’s ‘Anaphora’ | Lexicon 1 (April 22, 2022)

Filippo Deorsola’s ‘Anaphora’ | Lexicon 1 (April 22, 2022)

Esther Kaiser | Water (March 4, 2022)

Esther Kaiser | Water (March 4, 2022)

ALAWARI | Alawari (April 29, 2022)

ALAWARI | Alawari (April 29, 2022)

Evelyn Huber, Elisabeth Fuchs & Philharmonie Salzburg | JOY (March 25, 2022)

Evelyn Huber, Elisabeth Fuchs & Philharmonie Salzburg | JOY (March 25, 2022)

I Just Came From The Moon | Ånd Ud (Feb 25, 2022)

I Just Came From The Moon | Ånd Ud (Feb 25, 2022)

The New York Second  ft. Teus Nobel | Music At Night (March 7, 2022)

The New York Second ft. Teus Nobel | Music At Night (March 7, 2022)

Rumpistol | ISOLA (April 1, 2022)

Rumpistol | ISOLA (April 1, 2022)

MICHELE THOMAS | The Assumption (March 25, 2022)

MICHELE THOMAS | The Assumption (March 25, 2022)

Jordan Ferrin | Tales of Transcendence (March 18, 2022)

Jordan Ferrin | Tales of Transcendence (March 18, 2022)

Bévort 3 | Live 2020-2021 (Feb 18, 2022)

Bévort 3 | Live 2020-2021 (Feb 18, 2022)

Martin Listabarth I Dedicated (March 4, 2022)

Martin Listabarth I Dedicated (March 4, 2022)

VEIN | Our Roots (March 18, 2022)

VEIN | Our Roots (March 18, 2022)

Wabjie | Lull (Feb 25, 2022)

Wabjie | Lull (Feb 25, 2022)

TOKUNBO | Golden Days (Feb 25, 2022)

TOKUNBO | Golden Days (Feb 25, 2022)

Tomasz Dąbrowski | The Individual Beings (Feb 11, 2022)

Tomasz Dąbrowski | The Individual Beings (Feb 11, 2022)

Little North | Familiar Places (Jan 21, 2022)

Little North | Familiar Places (Jan 21, 2022)

Ilaria Capalbo | Karthago (Jan 14, 2022)

Ilaria Capalbo | Karthago (Jan 14, 2022)

Quadro Nuevo | Odyssee  (Dec 12, 2021)

Quadro Nuevo | Odyssee (Dec 12, 2021)

Mads Mathias | I’m All Ears (Nov 12, 2021)

Mads Mathias | I’m All Ears (Nov 12, 2021)

Teis Semey Quintet | Mean Mean Machine (Nov 19, 2021)

Teis Semey Quintet | Mean Mean Machine (Nov 19, 2021)

Erik Palmberg | In Between (Dec 3, 2021)

Erik Palmberg | In Between (Dec 3, 2021)

Arbenz x Vistel x Moutin | VULCANIZED (Nov 19, 2021)

Arbenz x Vistel x Moutin | VULCANIZED (Nov 19, 2021)

ANDORRA | Andorra (Nov 12, 2021)

ANDORRA | Andorra (Nov 12, 2021)

Sheila Simmenes | Love Was Easy (Nov 26, 2021)

Sheila Simmenes | Love Was Easy (Nov 26, 2021)

Yumi Ito & Szymon Mika | Ekual (Oct 28, 2021)

Yumi Ito & Szymon Mika | Ekual (Oct 28, 2021)

Funky Ella (feat. Leslie Lewis) | I Put A Spell On You (Oct 26, 2021)

Funky Ella (feat. Leslie Lewis) | I Put A Spell On You (Oct 26, 2021)

Ami Oprenova | Precious Days (Oct 15, 2021)

Ami Oprenova | Precious Days (Oct 15, 2021)

Pernille Rie | Blue Notes of Beauty (Nov 5, 2021)

Pernille Rie | Blue Notes of Beauty (Nov 5, 2021)

Mulo Francel | Mountain Melody (Oct 29, 2021)

Mulo Francel | Mountain Melody (Oct 29, 2021)

Rodrigo Almonte | Distancia (Oct 29, 2021)

Rodrigo Almonte | Distancia (Oct 29, 2021)

Alex Hitchcock | Dream Band (Nov 19th 2021)

Alex Hitchcock | Dream Band (Nov 19th 2021)

Theo Girard | Pensées Rotatives (Nov 5, 2021)

Theo Girard | Pensées Rotatives (Nov 5, 2021)

Andreas Hinterseher | Stay Away and Play (Sept 24, 2021)

Andreas Hinterseher | Stay Away and Play (Sept 24, 2021)

Walt Weiskopf European Quartet | Introspection 2.0 (Oct 15, 2021)

Walt Weiskopf European Quartet | Introspection 2.0 (Oct 15, 2021)

Ksenia Parkhatskaya | Colours (Oct 3, 2021)

Ksenia Parkhatskaya | Colours (Oct 3, 2021)

Alexander Beets | Big Sounds (2021)

Alexander Beets | Big Sounds (2021)

Carlos Barbosa-Lima & Johannes Tonio Kreusch I El Manisero (Oct 8, 2021)

Carlos Barbosa-Lima & Johannes Tonio Kreusch I El Manisero (Oct 8, 2021)

Stelios Chatzikaleas | Dignity (10 Oct, 2021)

Stelios Chatzikaleas | Dignity (10 Oct, 2021)

Arbenz X Hart/Känzig | Conversation #2 & #3 (July 30, 2021)

Arbenz X Hart/Känzig | Conversation #2 & #3 (July 30, 2021)

Leléka | Sonce u Serci (September 10, 2021)

Leléka | Sonce u Serci (September 10, 2021)

Cornelius Claudio Kreusch | Transformer (Aug 20, 2021)

Cornelius Claudio Kreusch | Transformer (Aug 20, 2021)

Lis Wessberg | Yellow Map (Oct 1, 2021)

Lis Wessberg | Yellow Map (Oct 1, 2021)

ALBUM PRESS OUTREACH

We’ll personally pitch your upcoming release to the right press contacts… and follow up with them.